Home

MTC Photography Competition 2011 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Thursday, 21 July 2011 14:47

MTC Photography Competition 2011 (CLOSED)

Winners

Category 1 : Forest landscape

Prize Name IC No.
1st Yuen Kok Leng 330610-05-5087
2nd Tan Ee Long 780310-01-5487
3rd Jennifer Anak Tini 850107-13-5724
Consolation Prize Wong Tet Seng 660701-06-5127
Consolation Prize Chew Chun Hian 740320-13-5347
Consolation Prize Uin Hee Theng 851127-08-5327
Consolation Prize Chin Pue Ling 740503-07-5332
Consolation Prize Lee Siew Yee 860901-08-5030
Consolation Prize Gooi Kok Kuang 660627-07-5609
Consolation Prize Teoh Siew Pek 641220-07-5398
Consolation Prize Selvan Arumugam a/l Govindaraju 690209-08-5799
Consolation Prize Hue Chee Kong 731121-14-5513
Consolation Prize Lin Kuw Ming 670721-10-6095

 

 


 

Category 2 : Flora and fauna

Prize Name IC No.
1st Gooi Kok Kuang 660627-07-5609
2nd Song Jin Tek 380221-07-5119
3rd Ng Wei Chean 751110-08-5023
Consolation Prize Chan Swee Meng 600623-08-5987
Consolation Prize Ng Wei Siang 710515-08-5637
Consolation Prize Edward Chin Yoon Seng 761014-10-5273
Consolation Prize Hue Chee Kong 731121-14-5513
Consolation Prize Ling Kuok Loung 751016-13-5389
Consolation Prize Teoh Siew Pek 641220-07-5398
Consolation Prize Chew Chun Hian 740320-13-5347
Consolation Prize Phang Ting Loong 771120-13-5731
Consolation Prize Lin Joe Yin 600514-08-5371
Consolation Prize Low Yee Meng 750616-08-5843

 


 

Category 3 : Wood products and uses

Prize Name IC No.
1st Mohd Nazri bin Sulaiman 740310-01-5165
2nd Ng Wei Siang 710515-08-5637
3rd Theo Phoo Swee 490816-07-5051
Consolation Prize Ong Boon Kiat 670616-04-5139
Consolation Prize Sharkawi Che Din 700518-02-5171
Consolation Prize Lin Kuw Ming 670721-10-6095
Consolation Prize John Lai Teck Kee 650129-13-5227
Consolation Prize Ng Pei Shan 831203-08-5516
Consolation Prize Tan Ee Long 780310-01-5487
Consolation Prize Ng Yean Hooi 780717-08-5794
Consolation Prize Tan Ai Bee 790909-08-6168
Consolation Prize Ng Wei Chean 751110-08-5023
Consolation Prize Lee Shing Yaw 670509-09-5093

 


 

Category 4 : Composition and forms

Prize Name IC No.
1st Suhaimi Mat Isa 700511-02-5435
2nd Tan Ee Long 780310-01-5487
3rd Lin Kuw Ming 670721-10-6095
Consolation Prize Kamarulzaman Russali 690811-03-5049
Consolation Prize Phang Ting Loong 771120-13-5731
Consolation Prize Yong Chong Soon 610716-10-5165
Consolation Prize Tseu Sed Ying@Robert Tseu 531130-71-5091
Consolation Prize Norazami bin Nordin 780923-13-5107
Consolation Prize Soh Yew Kiat 780116-01-6603
Consolation Prize Hue Chee Kong 731121-14-5513
Consolation Prize Ong Boon Kiat 670616-04-5139
Consolation Prize Low Yee Meng 750616-08-5843
Consolation Prize Tai Wai Keong 811220-14-5543

 

Congratulation to all winners. Please check your email for further instructions on how to claim your prize.

 

Prizes*

Prizes for each category

  • 1st Prize: iPad 2 64GB + RM 5,000.00
  • 2nd Prize: Nikon DSLR D3000 + RM 3,000.00
  • 3rd  Prize: Canon IXUS 85 IS + RM 2,000.00
  • 10 Consolation Prize: MTC Timeless Living Book + RM 300.00

*In the event of unavailability of indicated prizes, the organiser reserves the right to change the prizes with items of similar value without notice

Last Updated on Friday, 14 October 2011 12:56